In Stock
Model: USG6330-AC 02359512 Huawei USG6300 Next-Generation Firewall
Detail: USG6330 AC Host(4GE(RJ45)+2GE Combo,4GB Memory,1 AC Power)
Compare

Description

Get the Huawei USG 6330-AC NG Firewall at the best price in Kenya from Wodex Technologies

Huawei USG 6330-AC NG Firewall Overview

The Huawei USG 6330-AC next-generation firewall provides comprehensive protection in small- to medium-sized enterprise networks, the ideal solution for branch locations. It provides fine-grained service access control and service acceleration through context awareness by Application, Content, Time, User, Attack, or Location (ACTUAL).

Huawei USG 6330-AC NG Firewall Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of the Huawei USG 6330-AC firewall.

Huawei USG6330-AC NG Firewall

 Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code USG 6330-AC
Mandatory service ports 2 x GE Combo ports,

4 x 10/100/1000M autosensing Ethernet electrical ports

IPv4 Firewall Throughput

(1518/512/64-byte, UDP)

1/1/0.4 Gbit/s
IPv6 Firewall Throughput

(1518/512/84-byte, UDP)

1/1/0.5 Gbit/s
Firewall Throughput

(Packets Per Second)

0.6 Mpps
AC Power Supply 100V to 240V
Height 1 U
Dimensions (W x D x H) 442 mm × 421 mm × 44.4 mm
Weight 8.7 Kg

Huawei USG 6330-AC NG Firewall Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel of the Huawei USG6330-AC firewall.

USG6330-AC Front Panel

Note:

ESD Jack 4 x GE (RJ45) + 2 x GE (Combo)
RST Button 2 x Expansion Slots
One USB 2.0 Ports One Out-of-band Management Port
One Console Port Slot Numbering Layout and Indicator Area

Figure 3 shows the back panel of the Huawei USG 6330-AC firewall.

This is a Schematic diagram for reference, not a real product.

USG6330-AC Back Panel

Note:

Hard Drive Assembly (Optional)
Power Module
Slot for Optional Power Module

The Modules, Cards, Licenses

Table 2 shows the recommended elements for the Huawei USG 6330- AC firewall.

Category Model Description
Business Module Group WSIC-8GE Huawei SVN5800 Secure Access Gateways 8GE Electric Ports Interface Card
WSIC-2XG8GE Huawei 2*10GE Optical Ports+8GE Electric Ports Interface Card for USG6300 Next-Generation Firewall.
Hard disk Group SM-HDD-SAS300G-B  Huawei 300GB 10K RPM SAS Hard Disk for 1U rack Gateway
Option Power Group Power-AC-B Huawei Power-AC-B 170W AC power module
Optical Transmitter

Module Collection

SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm,10km,LC)
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 Huawei AR G3 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm,40km,LC)
eSFP-GE-SX-MM850 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Multi-mode Module 850nm,0.5km,LC
Function License LIC-VSYS-10-USG6000 Huawei Quantity of Virtual Firewall (10 Vsys) Software/License
LIC-SSL-100-USG6000 Huawei Software/License: Quantity of SSL VPN Concurrent Users License (100 Users)
NGFW License LIC-IPS-12-USG6300-02 Huawei IPS Update Service Subscribe for 12 Months (Applies to USG6330/50/60) license.
LIC-URL-12-USG6300-02 Huawei URL Filtering Update Service Subscribe for 12 Months (Applies to USG6330/50/60) license.
LIC-AV-12-USG6300-02 Huawei Anti-Virus Update Service Subscribe for 12 Months (Applies to USG6330/50/60) license.
Basic License LIC-CONTENT Huawei Content Filtering Function Software/License

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison of Huawei USG 6330-AC and USG 6350 -AC firewalls.

Models USG6330-AC USG6350-AC
Mandatory service ports 2 x GE Combo ports,

4 x 10/100/1000M autosensing Ethernet electrical ports

2 x GE Combo ports,

4 x 10/100/1000M autosensing Ethernet electrical ports

Expansion slot 2 × WSIC 2 × WSIC
IPv4 Firewall Throughput

(1518/512/64-byte, UDP)

1/1/0.4 Gbit/s 2/2/0.4 Gbit/s
IPv6 Firewall Throughput

(1518/512/84-byte, UDP)

1/1/0.5 Gbit/s 2/2/0.5 Gbit/s
Firewall Throughput

(Packets Per Second)

0.6 Mpps 0.6 Mpps

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Huawei USG 6330-AC NG Firewall”

Your email address will not be published.